Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

CC Virtually Admin

ABN 18870115525


CCVA is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.  A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Type of personal information collected

The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping.

 

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

 

Access to personal information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us via email.

 

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

 

Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

CCVA

carmen@ccvirtuallyadmin.com.au

+61 402 362 475